Virtual Groups

virtual groups

Social distancing does not mean spiritual distancing. We need each other, which is why we’re launching virtual groups and events in the middle of the COVID-19 crisis. Right now, we’ve been asked to be alone, but that does not mean we need to feel alone.

Featured Events

Featured Groups

Biblical Community & Singles: Finding a Home in God's Family Led by Pastor Todd Thomas

Wednesday @ 7:00 PM

virtual group generic

Single & Parenting Led by Dawn Maley

Sunday @ 10:00 AM

virtual group generic

Extra special Parenting - Parenting Special Needs Kids Led by Dorothy Carr & Tyler Andrews

Bi-monthly, Mondays @ 7:00 pm

virtual group generic

Young Adults Group Led by Sinsar & Katie Hsie

Tuesday @ 7:00 PM

virtual group generic

Young Families: Parenting Led by McPhersons & Sturgells

Sunday @ 8:30 pm

Men's Recovery Bible Study | Shawn Powers & Mark Warnock

Saturday @ 10:00 AM

Virtual Groups

The groups featured above represent a cross section of our entire network. Feel free to navigate through these options to find the best fit for you and your schedule. You can also find more virtual group options from every campus by clicking the button below.

Walking Faithfully with God Led by Janelle Lang

Saturday @ 9:30 am

Hebrews Study Hebrews Study Led by Berry Williams & Ron Dobrodziej

Sunday @ 9:45 am

Sermon Discussion Group Led by Robby Christmas

Thursday @ 9:00 pm

Coffee, Connection, & Prayer by Shannon Whitman

Thursday @ 9:30 am

1st John Study
Led by Steve Rogers

Tuesday @ 9:00 pm

Sermon Discussion Group Led by Todd & Serah Thomas

Monday @ 9:00 pm

Sermon Discussion Group Led by Gary Green

Wednesday @ 7:00 pm

Sermon Discussion Group Led by Keith & Jean Albert

Tuesday @ 8:00 pm

Sermon Discussion Group Led by Robbie Lewis

Thursday @ 7:00 pm

Sermon Discussion Group Led by Robert Torres

Wednesday @ 7:00 pm

The Book of Romans Led by John Haney

Sunday @ 8:45 AM

Sermon Discussion Group Led Billy Findley

Tuesday @ 7:00 pm

Sermon Discussion Group Led by Donald Barnes

Mondays @ 7:00 pm

The Book of Psalm - Host: George Callister

Sunday @ 9:00 AM

Philippians Bible Study Led by Rick Parker & John Jefferson

Sunday @ 9:30 AM

Women's Devotion & Prayer Group Led by Teressa Lee

Wednesdays @ 8:30 pm

Prayer Group Led by Giovi Carvarretta

Mondays @ 7:00 pm

Young Couples Sermon Discussion Group Led by Taylor Powell

Monday @ 6:30 pm

Extra special Parenting - Parenting Special Needs Kids Led by Dorothy Carr & Tyler Andrews

Bi-monthly, Mondays @ 7:00 pm

Couples with Young Kids Led by Daniel & Jessica Leiva

Thursday @ 8:00pm

Young Couples Sermon Discussion Group Led by Trey Stewart & Peyton Dowd

Thursday @ 6:30PM

Young Families Sermon Discussion Group Led by The Adams & Woodwards

Monday @ 8:15 PM

Young Families Sermon Discusion Group Led by Luke & Karen Williams

Thursday @ 8:00 PM

Families Sermon Discussion Group Led by Pastor Ben Rowell

Thursday @ 7:00 PM

Family by God's Design Led by Nathan & Kristi Lane

Sunday @ 2:00 PM

Prep for Marriage Led by Dan & Lisa Thomas

Thursday @7:30 PM

Parenting Teens in a Digital World Led by Tyler Core

Wednesday @ 8:00 PM

Young Couples Led by Amy & Sam Chitty

Tuesday @ 7:00 PM

Marriage - Robby and Joanna Christmas

Sunday @ 7:00 pm

Women's Bible Study Led by Anjanette Senior & Giovi Carvarretta

Saturday @ 10:00 am

Armor of God Led by Alice Duryee

Sunday @ 9:00 am

Job: Unlikely Joy Led by Vivia Taylor

Sunday @ 11:00 am

Missing Pieces: Real Hope...Led by Jenn Krumlauf

Thursday @ 7:00 pm

Sermon Discussion Led by Jamie King

Thursday@ 6:30PM

Sermon Discussion Led by Leslie Kelly

Thursdays @ 1:00 PM

Semon Discussion Led by Melissa Cianfrini

Wednesday @ 6:30 PM

Covenant Bible Study Led by Pam Jackson

Thursday @ 9:30 AM

A Deeper Kind of Calm Led by Linda Rose

Saturday @ 10:00 AM

Women's Devotion & Prayer Group Led by Teressa Lee

Wednesdays @ 8:30 pm

Core Healing from Trauma Led by Vivia Taylor

Wednesday @ 6:00 PM

Finding I Am Led by Vivia Taylor

Sunday @ 11: AM

Men's Book Group: Manly Dominion Led by Pastor Derek Simpson

Monday @ 6:30 am

Iron Men Led by Gary Kendall, Paul Connealy & Steve Nester

Tuesday @ 6:30 am

Men's Bible Study Led by Tuyle Denman & Marty Tierney

Sunday @ 9:00AM

Men's Study through the Book of Ephesians Led by Jeff Rush

Friday @ 7:00 AM

Men's Bible Study Led by Pastor Daniel Martin

Tuesday @ 8:30 PM

Young Adults Group Led by Mark Davis

Thursday @ 7:00 pm

Young Adult Group Led by Keenan Casteel

Thursday @ 6:30 PM

Young Adults Group Led by Tatiana Cavarretta

Friday @ 8:00 PM

Young Adults Group Led by Sinsar & Katie Hsie

Tuesday @ 7:00 PM

College Group Led by Ed Powers

Thursday @ 2:00 PM

Recover & Pursue Led by Robert Harry

Sunday @ 6:00 PM

Divorce Care Led by Dawn Maley & Mark Matson

Sunday @ 9:30 AM

What the Bible Says About Finances- Steve & Apryl Scalici

Sunday @8:00 pm

Portuguese Bible Study Led by Pastor Wadson Vasconcelos

Thursday @ 7:00 PM

Haitian Sermon Discussion Group Led by Dr. Joseph Gaston

Sunday @ 6:00 pm

Spanish Bible Study Led by Juan Carlos Lara & Beatriz Figueira

Tuesday @ 6:00 pm

Portuguese Kids & Moms Groups Led by Miller Dos Santos

Friday @ 7:00 PM

Haz La Paz Con Tu Pasado Liderado por Geovanny Romero

Monday @ 7:00 PM

Estudio Biblico para Mujeres Lider Yuri Canon

Wednesday @ 7:30 PM

Historias de Esperanza Lider Abigail Alvarez

Tuesday @ 7:30 PM

Grupo de Apoyo para Mujeres Mayores Lider Martiza Araujo

Thursday @ 7:30 PM

IFD Women's Group Led by Maria Rosa

Friday @ 7:00 PM

Women's Prayer Group Led by Mary Oliveira

Friday @ 7:00 PM

7 Historias de Espenranza Lider Luis Coello

Wednesday @ 7:30 PM

Las Parabolas De Jesus Lider Rigoberto Martinez

Thursday @ 7:30 PM

Grupo Legacy Adultos Lider Edmundo Araufo

Saturday @ 8:00 AM

5 Languajes del Amor Lider Josean & Stephanie Duprey

Sunday @ 7:00 PM

Estudiando Evangelio San Marcos - Lider: Eduardo Lemos

Thursday @7:00 PM

Estudiando Evangelio San Marcos - Lider: Edwin Carranza

Tuesday @ 7:00 PM

Estudiando Evangelio San Marcos - Lider: Emilio Vargas

Wednesday @ 7:15 PM

Estudiando Evangelio San Marcos - Lider: Gustavo Buitron

Wednesday @ 7:15 PM

Grupo Mujeres y Madres Solteras - Lider: Clemencia Ochoa

Thursday @ 7:00 PM

7 Historias de Espenranza Lider Luis Coello

Thursday @ 8:00 PM

Consuelo de Dios, En Tiempos de Cri - Lider: David Agrinsoni

Tuesday @ 7:30 PM

Teologia Basica - Lider: Adrian Fernandez

Friday @ 7:30 PM

Estudio Biblico para Mujeres Lider Yuri Canon

Tuesday @ 7:30 PM

Get ConnectedWe want to hear from you!
Connect Now
Scroll to Top