Groups | Family Church
GroupsHeaderWebPicV02
MobileGroupsHeaderWebPicV01

groups

Groups are the way we love one another like family and grow in our faith together. God designed us for community. Our Sunday family gatherings are a great way to grow your faith and grow as individuals. Join one of our groups as we study the Bible, pray for one another, care for another, and love our neighbors together. Our groups meet in person, as well as virtually. More groups will be launching soon and we are planning an upcoming Group Connect. We keep you posted here, so make sure to check soon!

When you see our little icon this indicates a group that is having in-person gatherings.

When you see our little icon this indicates a group that is having in-person gatherings.

Featured Groups

virtual group generic
FC Sherbrooke

Women’s PSALM 23 Group Led by Stacey Leon

Tuesday @ 6:30 pm

virtual group generic
Farms

Tough Guys & Drama Queens Led by Jeff & Teressa Lee

Wednesday @ 6:00 pm

virtual group generic
FC Gardens

How Happiness Happens Led by Karen Brooks and Angie Eley

Thursday @ 10:00 am

virtual group generic
FC Village

N.U.G.G.E.T.S. Led by Yvette Maynard & Angel Turbeville

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Jupiter

Men’s Group Led by Jeff Rush

Wednesday @ 7:00 am

virtual group generic
FC West

Growth Group Led by Joel McDonald

Sunday @ 1:30 pm

Virtual Groups

The groups featured above represent a cross section of our entire network. Feel free to navigate through these options to find the best fit for you and your schedule. You can also find more virtual group options from every campus by clicking the button below.

FC Gardens

The Book of Hebrews
Led by John Hany & Jamie Jackson

Sunday @ 8:45 AM

FC Gardens

Putting Together the Puzzle of the New Testament Led by Mike Walker

Sunday @ 9:30 am

FC Downtown

1 Samuel with Wings of Eagles
Led by Rob Frederick

Sunday @ 9:30 am

FC Downtown

Journey with God
Led by Berry Williams

Sunday @ 9:30 am

FC Stuart

Explore the Bible Led by Ed Hayslip

Sunday @ 10:45 AM

FC Stuart

Bible Study for Life Led by Bob Dibble

Sunday @ 10:45 AM

FC Stuart

Pursue Led by Dr. Mark Warnock

Sunday @ 10:45 AM

FC Downtown

Proverbs with Open Door
Led by John Hawkins

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Downtown

Deaf Ministry
Led by Jenny Rummo

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Downtown

Closer Walk
Led by Forrest Rose

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Village

Pursue Group
Led by Angel Turbeville

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Downtown

Message of Hope
Led by Carl Douglas

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Downtown

Closer Walk
Led by Forrest Rose

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Village

Gospel Project – Jesus: Messiah, Servant, Savior Led by Jim Carr & Larry Kelly

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Gardens

Real Talk Led by FCG Staff Wives

Sunday @ 11:00 AM

FC Downtown

On the Way: Sermon Discussion
Led by Harmon & Marilu DeVries

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC West

Growth Group Led by Steven Madonna & Steven Harger

Sunday @ 1:00 pm

FC West

Growth Group Led by Payton Dowd

Sunday @ 1:30 pm

FC West

Growth Group Led by Joel McDonald

Sunday @ 1:30 pm

FC Gardens

Precepts: 1st Corinthians Led by Rich & Sue Ann Russell

Monday @ 7:00 pm

FC Farms

Sermon Discussion Group Led by Donald Barnes & Gary Barnett

Monday @ 7:00 pm

FC Sherbrooke

Adult PSALM 23 Group Led by Karen Harris

Tuesday @ 6:30 pm

FC Sherbrooke

Adult PSALM 23 Group: 20-30s Led Jose Mercy

Tuesday @ 6:30 pm

FC West

Growth Group Led by David Brewer & Art Heyman

Tuesday @ 7:00 pm

FC Gardens

Ecclesiastes, Life Under the Sun Led by Pam Jackson

Thursday @ 9:30 am

FC Farms

Sermon Discussion Group
Led by Steve Rogers

Thursday @ 6:00 pm

FC Downtown

Gentle & Lowly
Led by James Byrd

Thursday @ 6:30 pm

FC Downtown

I Will Not Be Afraid: Isaiah Study
Led by Janelle Lang

Saturday @ 10:00 am

FC Farms

Pursue Devotional Led by Doug & Janelle Collins

Saturday @ 6:30 pm

FC Downtown

Preparing for Marriage Led by Kevin & Teressa Gilmore

Sunday @ 9:30 am

FC Downtown

Family Life Led by Mike & Melody McMillan

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Downtown

A Lasting Promise Led by Justin & Jill Hardin

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Gardens

Parenting Led by Chuck & Robin Stark

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Gardens

You And Me Forever Led by Brian McPherson

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Village

Family by God's Design Led by Keith Albert, Nathan & Kristi Lane

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Jupiter

Young Families: Moms Group Led by Alex Adams

Monday @ 6:30 pm

FC Farms

Sermon Discussion Group Led by Erin Powell

Tuesday @ 6:30 pm

FC Sherbrooke

Family PSALM 23 Group
Led by Luke & Karen Williams

Tuesday @ 6:30 pm

FC Farms

Tough Guys & Drama Queens Led by Jeff & Teressa Lee

Wednesday @ 6:300 pm

FC Farms

Love & Respect
Led by
Don & Dorothy Carr

Friday @ 6:30 pm

FC Downtown

Women's Pursue
Led by Jenn Krumlauf

Sunday @ 9:30 am

FC Downtown

What Matters Most
Led by Linda Rose

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Village

N.U.G.G.E.T.S. Led by Yvette Maynard & Angel Turbeville

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Downtown

Women: A Study in Hebrews
Led by Ginger Edington

Monday @ 6:30 pm

FC Gardens

Mom to Mom Led by Sara Reese & Amber Privett

Tuesday @ 10:00 am

FC Gardens

Faith & Fire: Study of Elijah Led by Gretchen Cristantiello

Tuesday @ 9:00 am

FC Sherbrooke

Women’s PSALM 23 Group Led by Stacey Leon

Tuesday @ 6:30 pm

FC Farms

Book of Hebrews Led by Sylvia Lee

Wednesday @ 6:30 pm

FC West

Women’s Group Led by Melissa Cianfrini

Wednesday @ 6:45 pm

FC Gardens

How Happiness Happens Led by Karen Brooks & Angie Eley

Thursday @ 10:00 am

FC West

Sermon Discussion Led by Leslie Kelly

Thursdays @ 1:00 PM

FC West

Sermon Discussion Led by Jamie King

Thursday@ 6:30 pm

FC Downtown

Building Men of God
Led by Ross Wilde

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Village

M.C.I. Led by James Brown & Emanuel Smallwood

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Downtown

True Measure of a Man
Led by John Melhorn

Monday @ 6:30 pm

FC Sherbrooke

Men’s PSALM 23 Group
Led by Israel Diaz & Gary Green

Tuesday @ 6:30 pm

FC Gardens

Iron Men Led by Gary Kendall, Paul Connealy & Steve Nester

Tuesday @ 6:45 am

FC Jupiter

Men’s Group by Jeff Rush

Friday @ 7:00 AM

FC Village

Young Adult Group Led by Winner & Sara Olmann

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Downtown

Romans with Lighthouse
Led by Rob Baker

Sunday @ 11:00 am

FC Jupiter

Student Ministry Led by Jose Hernandez

Sunday @ 5:00 pm

FC West

College Group Led by Ed Powers

Sunday @ 2:00 PM

FC Village

Young Adults Group Led by Sinsar & Katie Hsie

Tuesday @ 7:00 PM

FC Downtown

It's Not What You Think
Led by Joey & Corey Lopez

Tuesday @6:30 pm

FC Sherbrooke

Student PSALM 23 Group
Led by Jake Kimbrell

Tuesday @6:30 pm

FC Gardens

Young Adults Group Led by Mark Davis

Thursday @ 7:00 pm

FC West

Young Adult Group Led by Keenan Casteel

Thursday @ 6:30 PM

FC Downtown

Grief Share Led by Dan Bell & Diane Falzarano

Wednesday @ 6:30 pm

FC Jupiter

Prayer Group Led by Evie Komara

Wednesday @ 6:30 pm

FC Downtown

Prayer Group
Led by Jason Shephard

Wednesday @ 6:30 pm

FC Downtown

Joy in the Midst of Pain Led by Maribel Roman

Thursday @ 11:00 am

FC Jupiter

Empty Nesters Group Led by Jack Timpe

Thursday @ 6:00 pm

FC Gardens

Boundaries Led by Alan Battles

Thursday @ 7:15 pm

FC Downtown

Haitian Ministry Bible Study Led by Dr. Joseph Gaston

Sunday @ 9:30 am

FC Downtown

Haitian MInistry Bible Study Led by Dr. Joseph Gaston

Sunday @ 6:00 pm

FC Downtown

Haitian Ministry Bible Study Led by Dr. Joseph Gaston

Tuesday @ 6:30 pm

IF Sherbrooke

Doctrinas Biblicas Josue Grupo - Lider: Edwin Carranza

Tuesday @ 7:00 PM

IF Greenacres

Historias de Esperanza Lider Abigail Alvarez

Tuesday @ 7:30 PM

FC Downtown

Haitian Ministry Bible Study Led by Dr. Joseph Gaston

Wednesday @ 6:30 pm

IF Sherbrooke

Doctrinas Biblicas Iasias Grupo- Lider: Gustavo Buitron

Wednesday @ 7:15 PM

IF Greenacres

Estudio Biblico para Mujeres Lider Yuri Canon

Wednesday @ 7:30 PM

IF Greenacres

Grupo Mujeres y Madres Solteras - Lider: Clemencia Ochoa

Thursday @ 7:00 PM

IF Greenacres

Grupo de Apoyo para Mujeres Mayores Lider Martiza Araujo

Thursday @ 7:30 PM

IF Sherbrooke

Doctrinas Biblicas Caleb Grupo - Lider: Eduardo Lemos

Thursday @7:00 PM

FC Portuguese

Portuguese Bible Study Led by Pastor Wadson Vasconcelos

Thursday @ 7:00 PM

IF Greenacres

Estudiando la Biblia Juntas Lider Judy Castro

Thursday @ 7:30 PM

IF Downtown

IFD Women's Group Led by Maria Rosa

Friday @ 7:00 PM

FC Portuguese

Women's Prayer Group Led by Mary Oliveira

Friday @ 7:00 PM

FC Portuguese

Portuguese Kids & Moms Groups Led by Miller Dos Santos

Friday @ 7:00 PM

FC Downtown

Haitian Ministry Bible Study Led by Dr. Joseph Gaston

Friday @ 7:30 pm

IF Greenacres

Grupo Legacy Adultos Lider Edmundo Araufo

Saturday @ 8:00 AM

Scroll to Top